Coronavirus: Thread

grarpamp grarpamp at
Fri Sep 10 03:39:30 PDT 2021

Government hides the truth, spreads FUD, investigators say...

The CDC Is Once Again Manipulating Minds by Manipulating Death Toll
Numbers from the COVID Jab

This article was taken from portions of a report by investigative
reporter Corey Diggs entitled “CDC Bases Covid Jab Death Toll % on
Doses – Not People, as Death Toll Topples all Other “Vaccines” for 3

Corey Diggs writes:

    Most people are fully aware that the CDC’s VAERS reporting system
has lacked in reporting over the years, so it’s fairly safe to say
that the death toll after receiving a Covid jab is under-documented to
begin with. Furthermore, the CDC and HHS went above and beyond to
document all death certificates into their database to escalate the
number of people who died WITH Covid, not FROM Covid. Yet, they don’t
seem to be documenting death certificates of those who died after
receiving the Covid jab. The only “reporting” seems to be running
through their VAERS system.

    That said, here is a perfect and yet very simple example of how
the CDC manipulates numbers directly on their website, assuming that
the average person isn’t going to bother to do the math. The
mainstream news, whose so-called journalists also won’t do the math,
then take the information and spin it out to meet their narrative,
much in the way they recently did with the FDA’s bait-and-switch on
the Pfizer Covid jab’s so-called approval.

TRENDING: Biden Regime Drops Iron Fist on Private Sector: Will Require
Vaccines or Weekly Covid Testing - Employers That Don't Comply will
Face "Substantial Fines"

The CDC is again messing with data to meet their agenda.  Diggs writes:

    The CDC reported that the death toll on the VAERS reporting system
indicates 6,968 deaths as of August 18, 2021. Next to the death toll
they point out that the 6,968 deaths amount to (0.0019%) “among people
who received a Covid-19 vaccine.” This is a totally false statement.
They are basing it on the number of jabs administered, when most
people have already received BOTH jabs. They indicate that 363 million
doses have been administered. The population of the U.S. is only 328.2
million, therefore millions of people have received two doses. They
are using the 363 million “doses” to establish the 0.0019%, which is
NOT “among people,” but rather “doses,” and ultimately reduces the
percentage by nearly half. This is done for perception, because
percentages have a greater impact on a person’s mind.

The bigger story according to Diggs is related to the CDC’s claims
that regarding the effectiveness of the jabs.

    On August 19, 2021, the CDC alleged that the Pfizer BioNTech jab
was 95% effective at preventing the Covid virus in clinical trials,
and that the mRNA jabs are 90% effective in the real world. And yet,
in July, just one month prior, the CDC published a study showing that
74% of fully vaccinated people against Covid, who were in an infected
area of Massachusetts, tested positive for Covid. How do they
reconcile that discrepancy? Here’s how: they are willing to take the
hit on the false efficacy so they could inflate the fear around the
alleged Delta variant to get more people to take the jab, while also
blaming a “new variant” on the fact that the jabs don’t really prevent
anyone from getting sick, and at the same time, allowed them to
resurrect the mask mandates. A clever, not-so-clever little bunch of
manipulators. Multiple mainstream news sources covered this, which is
even more telling that this was their goal.

    In pulling this stunt, they pulled the same trickery with the
numbers. They stated that there were 469 people who tested positive
for Covid, and that 74% were fully vaccinated. That would mean that
348 people had been fully vaccinated, and 121 were not. Since they had
already established that 469 people tested positive for Covid, one
would think they would be able to differentiate how many of those were
the alleged Delta variant, but instead, they only mention that of “133
patients, 90% of specimens were the Delta variant,” which coincidently
equals 120 people. They are trying to implant suggestive reasoning in
people’s minds that therefore 90% of all 469 people likely had the
alleged Delta variant, when in fact it is far more likely that the
alleged Delta variant is non-existent, and the Covid jabs have no
efficacy rate to a virus that was never isolated, and has over a
99.98% survival rate based on highly exaggerated case numbers by the
CDC. This also establishes plausible deniability for the future,
should they want to make the claim that the alleged Delta variant only
affected those who hadn’t received the jab yet, in case too many
people stopped getting the jab for fear it wouldn’t work on the Delta

What’s most shocking is that there are schooled doctors in the US that
still believe the CDC’s data.  This is the CDC’s greatest

More information about the cypherpunks mailing list